• REGISTRATION


  • Participant Details
  • Participant Fees
  • Registration CategoryTill 30.06.2021.Till 30.09.2021.From 01.10.2021. 
    Members of LT, EE, LV societies150.00170.00200.00
    Residents120.00140.00170.00
    Students, nurses50.0070.00105.00
    Participants200.00250.00300.00
    Pain Session only20.0030.0040.00
    ESPEN LLL module only12.0020.0030.00
  • Accommodation
  • Semarah hotel LielupePrice per night EURLimitPrice EUR 
    Standard single room breakfast inclusive62.008162.00
    Standard Double or Twin room74.007574.00
    Superior double room breakfast inclusive102.006102.00
    Family room (double) breakfast inclusive85.003585.00
  • Room description

    Newly renovated our Standard Rooms are offered with either one large bed or two separate beds – a guest room in a modern style is designed for the ultimate blend of comfort. The room has a bedroom and a bathroom with a shower.


    Facilities

    • Room Size: 13m2
    • Balcony
    • Air Conditioning
    • Mini-Bar
    • Work Desk and Chair
    • TV
    • Safety Deposit Box
    • Hair Dryer
    • Toiletries
    • Free Wi-Fi


  • Room description

    Newly renovated our Superior Room will make your stay in our hotel truly memorable and enjoyable. The room provides two inviting bedrooms - a bedroom that sleeps two and an open living room with a sofa, a bathroom with either a deep soaking bathtub or a high flow rain shower, toiletries, plush bathrobes and slippers for the guests.


    Facilities

    • Room Size: 25-36m2
    • Spacious Balcony
    • Air Conditioning
    • Refrigerated Mini-Bar
    • Work Desk and Chair
    • Sofa
    • TV
    • In-Room Safe
    • Coffee and Tea Making Facilities
    • Bathrobes and Slippers
    • Hair Dryer
    • Toiletries
    • Free Wi-Fi
    • Iron and Ironing Board


  • Room description

    Our Family Room - a great choice for your vacation with your family!
    The room has two bedrooms – one for the parents and one for the children, a bathroom with a shower.


    Facilities

    • Room Size: 25 m2
    • Balcony
    • Air Conditioning
    • Mini-Bar
    • Working Desk and Chair
    • 2 TV’s (in each room)
    • Safety Deposit Box
    • Hair Dryer
    • Toiletries
    • Free Wi-Fi


  • Transfer
  • TransferPrice EUR 
    One way Riga airport - Jurmala25.00
    Return Jurmala - Riga airport25.00
    Roundtrip48.00
  • Social events
  • Social eventsPrice Count
    Gala Dinner in Riga (8/OCT)80.00
    Jūrmala Excursion (7/OCT)12.00
    Charity Race (8/OCT), donation5.00
    Morning Swim (9/OCT)0.00
    Networking SPIIKIIZI (8/OCT)12.00
  • Gala Dinner on 16 October will be held in a “Modern venue with historical background” called “Hanzas Perons”

    A former Riga cargo railway warehouse in the New Hanza area has been reborn. Combining building’s more than 100 years of history with a modern approach it becomes an efficient, functional space to hold events. Building retains its historical image, remaining a landmark of the city’s rapid industrial development. Hanzas Perons is a place for artists to meet their audiences, for creative minds to implement their ideas, for culture buffs to discover new talents.

    Accompanied by a live music, relaxed atmosphere and divine dinner, you will assure yourself a night to remember!

  • Payment details

  • Please select payment type
  • Bookings & Payments

    The organizer of the BALTANEST2021 is SIA Top Session (Reg. Nr.: 40203157611) on behalf of Association of Anaesthesiologists-Reanimatologists of Latvia, sends customers an invoice according to the information given on the registration form. By accepting these terms, the customer agrees to purchase the services of their choice at the agreed-upon price, as stated in the booking.

    Cancellation Policy

    Registration and payment will be confirmed by e-mail. If you haven’t received and order confirmation, please check your junk e-mail folder. If you still cannot find the order confirmation, please contact us at events@topsession.eu

    Cancellations received up to 15 July, 2021 are eligible to a cancellation fee 30.00 EUR

    Cancellations received after 15 July, 2021 will not be refunded.

    NB! Please send cancellations to events@topsession.eu and make sure to receive a confirmation of receipt. Cancellations are only accepted in writing. However, it is possible to allocate the booking to a third party. The contact details of the new participant are to be sent to BALTANEST2021  immediately, no later than 14 days before the event. However, it is not possible to change the person or organization liable for the payment.

    Bank administration fee and credit card fee will not be refunded.

    READ FULL TERMS & CONDITIONS AND PRIVACY POLICY